Speisefischproduktion1) 2019
FischartErzeugung
in kg Lebendgewicht
Veränderung
20182019absolutin %
Regenbogenforelle, Lachsforelle1.358.1031.416.66958.5664,3
Bachforelle, Seeforelle460.666470.93410.2682,2
Bachsaibling511.058562.35051.29210,0
Seesaibling271.528265.780-5.748-2,1
Elsässer Saibling299.023328.76829.7459,9
Huchen9.8729.161-711-7,2
Karpfen646.931618.641-28.290-4,4
Schleie4.1126.1982.08650,7
Graskarpfen36.14937.2681.1193,1
Silberkarpfen18.88618.785-101-0,5
Zander10.26610.4371711,7
Europäischer Wels4.7846.8702.08643,6
Afrikanischer Raubwels420.767458.10437.3378,9
Hecht6.0896.5264377,2
Stör, Hausen14.26514.9016364,5
Andere Fischarten11.82518.6336.80857,6
Erzeugung insgesamt4.084.3244.250.025165.7014,1
Anzahl der Unternehmen49250081,6