Staatliche Bildungsausgaben 2019 nach regionaler Gliederung und Bildungseinrichtungen, in Mio. Euro
Staatliche EbenenInsge-
samt
Kinder-
tages-
heime1)
Allgemein
bildende
Pflicht-
schulen
AHSBerufs-
schulen
BMS,
BHS2)
Pädag. Hoch-
schulen3)
Fach-
hoch-
schulen
Univer-
sitäten
Minis-
terium,
Verwal-
tung4)
Ausgaben insgesamt
Öffentl. Bereich insg.21.446,782.892,676.292,722.005,72609,552.447,93207,82418,584.645,391.926,40
Bund inkl. Universitäten11.013,94-104,801.971,716,772.045,78207,33321,014.619,041.737,51
Bundesländer5.055,02503,353.482,223,88473,94378,660,4995,4326,3590,69
Burgenland162,686,23134,89-12,973,700,384,32-0,20
Kärnten427,5245,94279,16-35,1945,65-13,220,138,23
Niederösterreich1.300,86232,15833,68-82,41108,16-5,8513,9924,62
Oberösterreich1.153,59101,18790,281,39117,3487,970,1225,8812,2317,20
Salzburg387,2125,68288,83-44,4220,78-0,61-6,89
Steiermark762,1060,80528,91-81,2467,55-23,36-0,23
Tirol538,2711,31381,242,4868,3638,31-9,93-26,63
Vorarlberg322,8020,06245,230,0032,016,54-12,27-6,69
Gemeinden5)3.277,761.595,411.512,8730,1347,3110,270,00--81,76
Burgenland139,7480,0053,800,025,800,03---0,09
Kärnten177,8285,0783,030,080,000,89---8,76
Niederösterreich766,18325,28393,7414,4519,012,80---10,90
Oberösterreich654,13345,19269,071,6416,030,57---21,63
Salzburg274,92152,71102,4511,631,852,890,00--3,38
Steiermark621,71286,47314,630,642,261,66---16,06
Tirol385,39194,68176,221,662,291,17---9,37
Vorarlberg257,86126,01119,930,000,070,27---11,58
Wien (Bdld. und Gemeinde)2.100,06793,901.192,83-81,5313,22-2,14-16,44
darunter Personalaufwand
Öffentlicher Bereich insg.12.503,871.336,004.456,801.550,87392,421.845,28107,212,012.576,77236,53
Bund inkl. Universitäten6.342,15-21,221.582,910,021.641,33111,62-2.767,65217,40
Bundesländer4.206,36207,463.407,97-337,71244,07-2,66-6,50
Burgenland146,610,22134,23-9,182,98----
Kärnten340,040,49276,76-28,2331,45---3,11
Niederösterreich1.122,39205,85798,76-58,1557,97---1,66
Oberösterreich940,490,03779,32-91,4669,68----
Salzburg319,610,34279,09-27,9312,21---0,05
Steiermark624,500,51521,72-56,6245,58---0,06
Tirol438,38-374,34-41,7319,66-2,66--
Vorarlberg274,34-243,76-24,414,54---1,63
Gemeinden5)1.225,74898,61304,930,925,122,21---13,95
Burgenland76,6559,3317,11-0,21----0,00
Kärnten75,9256,4118,94------0,57
Niederösterreich236,89156,3378,360,41-0,90---0,90
Oberösterreich258,04185,8660,770,072,640,18---8,51
Salzburg130,78100,7928,83-0,05----1,10
Steiermark188,07138,6347,84-0,000,15---1,45
Tirol158,84119,9434,740,442,220,93---0,57
Vorarlberg100,5681,3318,35--0,04---0,84
Wien (Bdld. und Gemeinde)1.229,28330,43808,37-66,2310,66---13,58